DINR Festival - Castle Irvine - Sunday 14th July

When: 14Jul24
Where: Castle Irvine, Necarne

Arena 1

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 10 KR Equine Veterinary Services Novice Championship - ReadyArena 1

10:00 - 10:05 112 Drumnaconnell Monza Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 46 Novice Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
10:05 - 10:13 48 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid Not Scored
10:13 - 10:20 33 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
10:20 - 10:28 2 Roundthorn Oreo Linda McIlwaine Not Scored
10:28 - 10:35 38 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown Not Scored
10:35 - 10:43 28 Rocky Beach Emma Downey Not Scored
10:43 - 10:51 96 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody Not Scored
10:51 - 10:58 72 Ballyellen Royal Hero Karen McKee Not Scored
10:58 - 11:06 99 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll Not Scored
Break 11:06 - 11:16Break 11:06 - 11:16
11:16 - 11:21 110 Tullibards Evita Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 46 Novice Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
11:21 - 11:29 19 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley Not Scored
11:29 - 11:37 39 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
11:37 - 11:44 107 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
11:44 - 11:52 116 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan Not Scored
11:52 - 11:59 16 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge Not Scored
11:59 - 12:07 36 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie Not Scored
12:07 - 12:14 75 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley Not Scored
12:14 - 12:22 85 My Bishophill Rolex Johnny McNeela Not Scored
12:22 - 12:30 87 Mullyash Moonlight Maggy Williams Not Scored
12:30 - 12:37 42 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan Not Scored
12:37 - 12:45 31 Enniskerry riverdance Becky Tiernan Not Scored
12:45 - 12:52 3 Prince Kostolany Claire Ewing Not Scored
12:52 - 12:58 111 SHL Donatello Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 46 Novice Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY

Class 46 Novice Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 1

12:58 - 13:04 109 Bonmahon Triomphant Ben Cousins Not Scored
Break 13:04 - 13:14Break 13:04 - 13:14
Break 13:14 - 13:24Break 13:14 - 13:24
Break 13:24 - 13:34Break 13:24 - 13:34
Break 13:34 - 13:44Break 13:34 - 13:44
Break 13:44 - 13:54Break 13:44 - 13:54

Class 11 KR Equine Veterinary Services Junior Novice Championship - ReadyArena 1

13:54 - 14:01 60 Clonmethans Kingstar Niamh Kavanagh Not Scored
14:01 - 14:09 71 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
14:09 - 14:16 81 Miss Pollypockets Ellen O'Hara Not Scored
14:16 - 14:24 77 Captain Blue Tia Wheeler Not Scored
14:24 - 14:31 43 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
14:31 - 14:37 108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 46 Novice Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
14:37 - 14:45 47 Killaspic Arya Ellie Campbell Not Scored
Break 14:45 - 14:55Break 14:45 - 14:55

Class 12 Elementary - Non Championship - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 1

14:55 - 15:02 5 Rio's Return Wayne Hamilton Not Scored
15:02 - 15:10 38 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown Not Scored
15:10 - 15:18 50 Rocco Banana Man Robyn McMurray Not Scored
15:18 - 15:26 88 High Hopes Tuxita Craig Hills Not Scored
15:26 - 15:34 46 Scarlet Pauline Faloon Not Scored
Break 15:34 - 15:49Break 15:34 - 15:49

Class 17 The Dressage Shed Medium Championship - ReadyArena 1

15:49 - 15:57 113 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain Not Scored
15:57 - 16:05 80 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy Not Scored
16:05 - 16:13 62 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
16:13 - 16:21 52 Kennedy Tracy Murphy Not Scored
16:21 - 16:29 35 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
16:29 - 16:37 89 Mostro Debbie Cherry Not Scored
16:37 - 16:45 92 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald Not Scored
16:45 - 16:53 53 Volante Libero Meila O'Grady Not Scored
16:53 - 17:01 115 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton Not Scored
17:01 - 17:09 34 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare Not Scored
8 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Withdrawn

Arena 2

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 24 Advanced Championship - ReadyArena 2

09:45 - 09:53 103 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts Not Scored
09:53 - 10:01 55 Calcourt Landline Christine McBride Not Scored
Break 10:01 - 10:11Break 10:01 - 10:11

Class 18 Advanced Medium - Non Championship - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 2

10:11 - 10:18 13 Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams Not Scored
Break 10:18 - 10:27Break 10:18 - 10:27

Class 14 EquiNutritive Elementary Championship - ReadyArena 2

10:27 - 10:35 112 Drumnaconnell Monza Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 47 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
10:35 - 10:43 27 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry Not Scored
10:43 - 10:50 71 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
10:50 - 10:58 60 Clonmethans Kingstar Niamh Kavanagh Not Scored
10:58 - 11:05 107 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
11:05 - 11:13 8 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Not Scored
11:13 - 11:20 62 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
11:20 - 11:28 44 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch Not Scored
11:28 - 11:35 33 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
11:35 - 11:43 110 Tullibards Evita Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 47 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
11:43 - 11:51 72 Ballyellen Royal Hero Karen McKee Not Scored
11:51 - 11:58 78 Malbec Petra Larkin Not Scored
11:58 - 12:06 114 Mathieu Joan Adrain Not Scored
12:06 - 12:13 39 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
12:13 - 12:21 65 RoundThorn Nice N Easy Lisa Dundee Not Scored
12:21 - 12:28 52 Kennedy Tracy Murphy Not Scored
12:28 - 12:36 111 SHL Donatello Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 47 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY
12:36 - 12:44 35 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
Break 12:44 - 12:54Break 12:44 - 12:54
Break 12:54 - 13:04Break 12:54 - 13:04
Break 13:04 - 13:14Break 13:04 - 13:14
Break 13:14 - 13:24Break 13:14 - 13:24
Break 13:24 - 13:44Break 13:24 - 13:44

Class 47 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 2

13:44 - 13:52 109 Bonmahon Triomphant Ben Cousins Not Scored
13:52 - 13:57 108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Break 13:57 - 14:02Break 13:57 - 14:02

Class 44 Para Championship - Grade IV - ReadyArena 2

14:02 - 14:10 14 Aughabeg Misty Patch Leanne Montgomery Not Scored

Class 33 Young Horse 7 Year Old SUNDAY - ScoredArena 2

Break 14:10 - 14:20Break 14:10 - 14:20

Class 7 Baileys Horse Feeds Junior Preliminary Championship - ReadyArena 2

14:20 - 14:26 97 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored

Class 39 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (Under 12) Championship - ReadyArena 2

14:26 - 14:33 121 Micky blue eyes Harriet Ohagan Not Scored

Class 6 Baileys Horse Feeds Preliminary Championship - ReadyArena 2

14:33 - 14:39 99 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll Not Scored
14:39 - 14:46 86 Christmas Rowena Parker Not Scored
14:46 - 14:52 64 Most Dignified Lisa Dundee Not Scored
14:52 - 14:59 31 Enniskerry riverdance Becky Tiernan Not Scored
14:59 - 15:05 36 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie Not Scored
15:05 - 15:12 43 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 7 Baileys Horse Feeds Junior Preliminary Championship
15:12 - 15:18 1 Sir Ward Maeve Lunny Not Scored
15:18 - 15:25 4 Ollie Sparrow Blue Cheryl Lawther Not Scored
15:25 - 15:31 10 Barconey Dallis Ashley Neely Not Scored
15:31 - 15:38 120 Glencorran Mona Hannah Nugent Not Scored
15:38 - 15:44 17 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
15:44 - 15:51 28 Rocky Beach Emma Downey Not Scored
Break 15:51 - 16:01Break 15:51 - 16:01
16:01 - 16:07 76 Rumour Has It Louise Cleland Not Scored
16:07 - 16:14 37 Ace Of Clubs Kerry Sloan Not Scored
16:14 - 16:20 42 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan Not Scored
16:20 - 16:27 59 Phelim Bronte Collins Not Scored
16:27 - 16:33 118 OOS Fairytale Harriet Ohagan Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 39 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (Under 12) Championship
16:33 - 16:40 90 Miss Maisy Raine Lorraine Gibson Not Scored
16:40 - 16:46 97 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored
16:46 - 16:53 41 Ambition Alexandra Ryan Not Scored
16:53 - 16:59 98 Mystic Mia Joanna Cole Not Scored
114 Mathieu Joan Adrain Withdrawn
108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Withdrawn
Out of sequence: Class 12 Elementary - Non Championship - SUNDAY

Arena 3

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 26 Prix St-Georges - Open Championship SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

09:30 - 09:37 79 Erb Welt Petra Larkin Not Scored
09:37 - 09:45 61 Danciano SR Marguerite Kavanagh Not Scored
09:45 - 09:53 128 Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston Not Scored
09:53 - 10:01 40 VSH Gangster Karen Murray Not Scored
10:01 - 10:09 29 Gabriel-Tetti Jennifer Egan Withdrawn
Break 10:09 - 10:19Break 10:09 - 10:19

Class 20 Move Right Therapy Advanced Medium Championship - ReadyArena 3

10:19 - 10:25 117 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan Not Scored
10:25 - 10:32 25 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice Not Scored
10:32 - 10:39 83 Kensington Killian Gaffney Not Scored
10:39 - 10:46 55 Calcourt Landline Christine McBride Not Scored
10:46 - 10:52 66 Kingsman Mary Devine Not Scored
10:52 - 10:59 13 Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams Not Scored
10:59 - 11:06 80 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy Not Scored
Break 11:06 - 11:16Break 11:06 - 11:16

Class 8 Novice - Non Championship - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

11:16 - 11:24 16 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge Not Scored
11:24 - 11:31 75 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley Not Scored
11:31 - 11:39 85 My Bishophill Rolex Johnny McNeela Not Scored
11:39 - 11:46 81 Miss Pollypockets Ellen O'Hara Not Scored
11:46 - 11:54 69 Tinsel Jill Little Not Scored
11:54 - 12:01 91 High Flying Hughie Lucy Currie Not Scored
12:01 - 12:09 46 Scarlet Pauline Faloon Not Scored
12:09 - 12:17 15 Red Park Clover Samantha O'Sullivan Not Scored
12:17 - 12:24 26 HSH Global High Hopes Zara Loftus Not Scored
12:24 - 12:32 106 Diamond Mountain Emer Magee Not Scored
12:32 - 12:39 126 Billy Romeo Katie Nolan Not Scored
Break 12:39 - 12:49Break 12:39 - 12:49

Class 42 Para Non Championship - SUNDAY - Grade IV - ReadyArena 3

12:49 - 12:57 14 Aughabeg Misty Patch Leanne Montgomery Not Scored
Break 12:57 - 13:07Break 12:57 - 13:07
Break 13:07 - 13:17Break 13:07 - 13:17
Break 13:17 - 13:27Break 13:17 - 13:27
Break 13:27 - 13:37Break 13:27 - 13:37
Break 13:37 - 13:47Break 13:37 - 13:47
Break 13:47 - 13:57Break 13:47 - 13:57

Class 31 Young Horse 5 Year Old SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

13:57 - 14:05 19 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 32 Young Horse 6 Year Old SUNDAY
14:05 - 14:13 64 Most Dignified Lisa Dundee Not Scored
Break 14:13 - 14:23Break 14:13 - 14:23
Break 14:23 - 14:33Break 14:23 - 14:33

Class 30 Young Horse 4 Year Old - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

14:33 - 14:41 17 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
14:41 - 14:49 59 Phelim Bronte Collins Not Scored
14:49 - 14:57 74 Paco Luke Dunne Not Scored
14:57 - 15:05 21 GFL Franzeen Rachel Dowley Withdrawn
Break 15:05 - 15:15Break 15:05 - 15:15

Class 15 Medium - Non Championship - SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

15:15 - 15:22 34 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare Not Scored
15:22 - 15:30 53 Volante Libero Meila O'Grady Not Scored
15:30 - 15:37 89 Mostro Debbie Cherry Not Scored
15:37 - 15:45 92 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald Not Scored
15:45 - 15:52 65 RoundThorn Nice N Easy Lisa Dundee Not Scored
Break 15:52 - 16:02Break 15:52 - 16:02

Class 32 Young Horse 6 Year Old SUNDAY - ReadyArena 3

16:02 - 16:10 20 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley Not Scored
110 Tullibards Evita Gillian Beale King Withdrawn
108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Withdrawn
111 SHL Donatello Gillian Beale King Withdrawn
112 Drumnaconnell Monza Gillian Beale King Withdrawn
84 Coretto Killian Gaffney Withdrawn
109 Bonmahon Triomphant Ben Cousins Withdrawn

Short

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 1 Intro Non Championship - SUNDAY (20x40m arena) - ReadyShort

10:00 - 10:06 57 Ruby Bobby's Jessica Julie O'Hare Not Scored
10:06 - 10:13 63 Dancin' Dory Aimee Weir Not Scored
10:13 - 10:19 68 Cahanagh Sensation Jill Little Not Scored
10:19 - 10:26 73 Edentrillick Lady of the North Cian Arthur Not Scored
10:26 - 10:32 93 Vicarstown Storm Gracie Hamilton Not Scored
10:32 - 10:39 105 Murphy Jacqueline Magee Not Scored
10:39 - 10:45 104 Florence Gale Jenny Richardson Not Scored
10:45 - 10:52 123 Paris Sophie Leonard Not Scored
10:52 - 10:58 7 Pull your socks up Ella Louise shaw Not Scored
10:58 - 11:05 70 Shanvey Golda Corde Claire Walker Not Scored
11:05 - 11:11 124 Bob Annie kelly Not Scored
11:11 - 11:18 56 Sobistabo Chelsea Lewis Not Scored
Break 11:18 - 11:28Break 11:18 - 11:28

Class 38 Mini Trailblazers (Under 10) Championship - ReadyShort

11:28 - 11:34 32 Teeling's Little Legs Sophie Tiernan Not Scored
11:34 - 11:40 54 Hillside nicely dun Emily Robertson Not Scored

Class 3 Introductory Championship - ReadyShort

11:40 - 11:46 12 Dalways built by design tia wharry Not Scored
11:46 - 11:52 95 Lougherne Contessa Diana Cody Not Scored
11:52 - 11:58 100 Sapphire Sparrow Star Lana Cheney Not Scored
11:58 - 12:04 119 Prince Josephine oconnor Not Scored
12:04 - 12:10 86 Christmas Rowena Parker Not Scored
Break 12:10 - 13:10Break 12:10 - 13:10

Class 4 Preliminary - Non Championship - SUNDAY - ReadyShort

13:10 - 13:16 124 Bob Annie kelly Not Scored
13:16 - 13:23 15 Red Park Clover Samantha O'Sullivan Not Scored
13:23 - 13:29 119 Prince Josephine oconnor Not Scored
13:29 - 13:36 70 Shanvey Golda Corde Claire Walker Not Scored
13:36 - 13:42 56 Sobistabo Chelsea Lewis Not Scored
13:42 - 13:49 11 Wellview Lenny Lauren Ritchie Not Scored
13:49 - 13:55 26 HSH Global High Hopes Zara Loftus Not Scored
13:55 - 14:02 69 Tinsel Delenne Little Not Scored
14:02 - 14:08 91 High Flying Hughie Lucy Currie Not Scored
Break 14:08 - 14:18Break 14:08 - 14:18
14:18 - 14:25 6 Apple pie Nikita Noonan Not Scored
14:25 - 14:31 58 Penycrug Hyfrdy Charlotte Cosgrove Not Scored
14:31 - 14:38 9 Indi Natasha Forsythe Not Scored
14:38 - 14:44 127 Rowanstown cheeky boy Katie Nolan Not Scored
14:44 - 14:51 10 Barconey Dallis Ashley Neely Not Scored
14:51 - 14:57 18 Ballagh Rebel Eliana Miskelly Not Scored
14:57 - 15:04 45 Wylene Erin Fergus Not Scored
15:04 - 15:10 106 Diamond Mountain Emer Magee Not Scored
15:10 - 15:17 122 Vancouver Frank Carrie Townsend Not Scored
15:17 - 15:23 125 Dreamer Sarah Donald Not Scored
15:23 - 15:30 41 Ambition Alexandra Ryan Not Scored

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it