DINR Festival - Castle Irvine - Monday 15th July

When: 15Jul24
Where: Castle Irvine, Necarne

Arena 1

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 39 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (Under 12) Championship - ReadyArena 1

08:30 - 08:37 118 OOS Fairytale Harriet Ohagan Not Scored

Class 7 Baileys Horse Feeds Junior Preliminary Championship - ReadyArena 1

08:37 - 08:44 97 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored

Class 6 Baileys Horse Feeds Preliminary Championship - ReadyArena 1

08:44 - 08:51 17 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
08:51 - 08:58 10 Barconey Dallis Ashley Neely Not Scored
08:58 - 09:05 1 Sir Ward Maeve Lunny Not Scored
09:05 - 09:12 37 Ace Of Clubs Kerry Sloan Not Scored
09:12 - 09:19 99 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll Not Scored
09:19 - 09:26 4 Ollie Sparrow Blue Cheryl Lawther Not Scored
09:26 - 09:33 59 Phelim Bronte Collins Not Scored
09:33 - 09:40 41 Ambition Alexandra Ryan Not Scored
09:40 - 09:47 43 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 7 Baileys Horse Feeds Junior Preliminary Championship
09:47 - 09:54 36 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie Not Scored
Break 09:54 - 10:04Break 09:54 - 10:04
10:04 - 10:11 121 Micky blue eyes Harriet Ohagan Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 39 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (Under 12) Championship
10:11 - 10:18 90 Miss Maisy Raine Lorraine Gibson Not Scored
10:18 - 10:25 97 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored
10:25 - 10:32 98 Mystic Mia Joanna Cole Not Scored
10:32 - 10:39 120 Glencorran Mona Hannah Nugent Not Scored
10:39 - 10:46 86 Christmas Rowena Parker Not Scored
10:46 - 10:53 76 Rumour Has It Louise Cleland Not Scored
10:53 - 11:00 28 Rocky Beach Emma Downey Not Scored
11:00 - 11:07 64 Most Dignified Lisa Dundee Not Scored
11:07 - 11:14 42 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan Not Scored
11:14 - 11:21 31 Enniskerry riverdance Becky Tiernan Not Scored
Break 11:21 - 11:29Break 11:21 - 11:29

Class 9 Novice - Non Championship - MONDAY ONLY - ReadyArena 1

11:29 - 11:36 64 Most Dignified Lisa Dundee Not Scored
11:36 - 11:43 85 My Bishophill Rolex Johnny McNeela Not Scored
11:43 - 11:50 16 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge Not Scored
11:50 - 11:57 126 Billy Romeo Katie Nolan Not Scored
11:57 - 12:04 106 Diamond Mountain Emer Magee Not Scored
12:04 - 12:11 15 Red Park Clover Samantha O'Sullivan Not Scored
12:11 - 12:18 50 Rocco Banana Man Barbara McMurray Not Scored
12:18 - 12:25 81 Miss Pollypockets Ellen O'Hara Not Scored
Break 12:25 - 13:25Break 12:25 - 13:25

Class 37 HSI Studbook Series Qualifier - Young Horse 7 YO - MONDAY - ReadyArena 1

13:25 - 13:31 25 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice Not Scored
13:31 - 13:38 113 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain Not Scored
Break 13:38 - 13:48Break 13:38 - 13:48

Class 17 The Dressage Shed Medium Championship - ReadyArena 1

13:48 - 13:55 92 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald Not Scored
13:55 - 14:02 115 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton Not Scored
14:02 - 14:09 113 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain Not Scored
14:09 - 14:16 52 Kennedy Tracy Murphy Not Scored
14:16 - 14:23 53 Volante Libero Meila O'Grady Not Scored
14:23 - 14:30 62 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
14:30 - 14:37 80 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy Not Scored
14:37 - 14:44 89 Mostro Debbie Cherry Not Scored
14:44 - 14:51 34 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare Not Scored
14:51 - 14:58 35 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
Break 14:58 - 15:08Break 14:58 - 15:08

Class 20 Move Right Therapy Advanced Medium Championship - ReadyArena 1

15:08 - 15:15 83 Kensington Killian Gaffney Not Scored
15:15 - 15:23 25 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice Not Scored
15:23 - 15:30 13 Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams Not Scored
15:30 - 15:37 55 Calcourt Landline Christine McBride Not Scored
15:37 - 15:44 80 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy Not Scored
15:44 - 15:52 117 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan Not Scored
15:52 - 15:59 66 Kingsman Mary Devine Not Scored

Arena 2

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 5 Preliminary - Non Championship - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

08:15 - 08:21 122 Vancouver Frank Marita O'Loughlin Not Scored
08:21 - 08:28 101 Lougherne Atlanta Jane Allen-Collins Not Scored
08:28 - 08:34 94 Rock Steady Mandy Blakely Not Scored
08:34 - 08:41 41 Ambition Alexandra Ryan Not Scored
08:41 - 08:47 102 Emma's Blue Ruby Lisa O'Gorman Not Scored
08:47 - 08:54 9 Indi Natasha Forsythe Not Scored
Break 08:54 - 09:01Break 08:54 - 09:01
09:01 - 09:07 45 Wylene Erin Fergus Not Scored
09:07 - 09:14 82 GH Little Emperor Leonie O Gorman Not Scored
09:14 - 09:20 91 High Flying Hughie Lucy Currie Not Scored
09:20 - 09:27 127 Rowanstown cheeky boy Katie Nolan Not Scored
09:27 - 09:33 106 Diamond Mountain Emer Magee Not Scored
09:33 - 09:40 15 Red Park Clover Samantha O'Sullivan Not Scored
Break 09:40 - 09:50Break 09:40 - 09:50

Class 34 HSI Studbook Series Qualifier - Young Horse 4 YO - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

09:50 - 09:58 21 GFL Franzeen Rachel Dowley Withdrawn
09:58 - 10:06 17 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
10:06 - 10:14 59 Phelim Bronte Collins Not Scored
Break 10:14 - 10:24Break 10:14 - 10:24

Class 44 Para Championship - Grade IV - ReadyArena 2

10:24 - 10:31 14 Aughabeg Misty Patch Leanne Montgomery Not Scored
Break 10:31 - 10:41Break 10:31 - 10:41

Class 24 Advanced Championship - ReadyArena 2

10:41 - 10:49 103 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts Not Scored
10:49 - 10:56 55 Calcourt Landline Christine McBride Not Scored
Break 10:56 - 11:06Break 10:56 - 11:06

Class 35 HSI Studbook Series Qualifier - Young Horse 5 YO - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

11:06 - 11:13 24 DS Bouncer 007 Caroline Lynch Not Scored
11:13 - 11:20 2 Roundthorn Oreo Linda McIlwaine Not Scored
Break 11:20 - 11:30Break 11:20 - 11:30

Class 16 Medium - Non Championship - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

11:30 - 11:37 34 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare Not Scored
11:37 - 11:44 8 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Not Scored
Break 11:44 - 12:44Break 11:44 - 12:44

Class 49 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

12:44 - 12:51 110 Tullibards Evita Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Break 12:51 - 13:01Break 12:51 - 13:01

Class 36 HSI Studbook Series Qualifier - Young Horse 6 YO - MONDAY - ReadyArena 2

13:01 - 13:08 20 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley Not Scored
13:08 - 13:15 65 RoundThorn Nice N Easy Lisa Dundee Not Scored
Break 13:15 - 13:25Break 13:15 - 13:25

Class 14 EquiNutritive Elementary Championship - ReadyArena 2

13:25 - 13:32 39 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
13:32 - 13:39 78 Malbec Petra Larkin Not Scored
13:39 - 13:46 109 Bonmahon Triomphant Ben Cousins Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 49 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
13:46 - 13:53 60 Clonmethans Kingstar Niamh Kavanagh Not Scored
13:53 - 14:00 65 RoundThorn Nice N Easy Lisa Dundee Not Scored
14:00 - 14:07 107 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
14:07 - 14:14 112 Drumnaconnell Monza Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 49 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
14:14 - 14:21 35 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
14:21 - 14:28 44 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch Not Scored
14:28 - 14:35 33 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
14:35 - 14:42 8 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Not Scored
Break 14:42 - 14:57Break 14:42 - 14:57
14:57 - 15:04 108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 49 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
15:04 - 15:11 71 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
15:11 - 15:18 62 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
15:18 - 15:25 52 Kennedy Tracy Murphy Not Scored
15:25 - 15:32 72 Ballyellen Royal Hero Karen McKee Not Scored
15:32 - 15:39 114 Mathieu Joan Adrain Not Scored
15:39 - 15:46 27 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry Not Scored
15:46 - 15:53 111 SHL Donatello Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 49 Elementary - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY

Arena 3

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 43 Para Non Championship - MONDAY - Grade IV - ReadyArena 3

08:30 - 08:37 14 Aughabeg Misty Patch Leanne Montgomery Not Scored
Break 08:37 - 08:47Break 08:37 - 08:47

Class 27 Dunmore Gardens Open Championship - Intermediate I - MONDAY - ReadyArena 3

08:47 - 08:55 61 Danciano SR Marguerite Kavanagh Not Scored
08:55 - 09:02 40 VSH Gangster Karen Murray Not Scored
09:02 - 09:10 79 Erb Welt Petra Larkin Not Scored
Break 09:10 - 09:20Break 09:10 - 09:20

Class 10 KR Equine Veterinary Services Novice Championship - ReadyArena 3

09:20 - 09:28 108 Hollypark Cormint Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
09:28 - 09:35 48 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid Not Scored
09:35 - 09:43 2 Roundthorn Oreo Linda McIlwaine Not Scored
09:43 - 09:50 99 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll Not Scored
09:50 - 09:58 28 Rocky Beach Emma Downey Not Scored
09:58 - 10:05 38 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown Not Scored
10:05 - 10:13 33 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
10:13 - 10:20 75 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley Not Scored
10:20 - 10:28 116 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan Not Scored
10:28 - 10:35 112 Drumnaconnell Monza Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
10:35 - 10:43 36 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie Not Scored
10:43 - 10:50 31 Enniskerry riverdance Becky Tiernan Not Scored
Break 10:50 - 11:09Break 10:50 - 11:09
11:09 - 11:17 109 Bonmahon Triomphant Ben Cousins Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
11:17 - 11:24 19 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley Not Scored
11:24 - 11:32 111 SHL Donatello Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
11:32 - 11:39 39 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
11:39 - 11:47 96 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody Not Scored
11:47 - 11:54 42 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan Not Scored
11:54 - 12:02 72 Ballyellen Royal Hero Karen McKee Not Scored
12:02 - 12:09 107 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
12:09 - 12:17 87 Mullyash Moonlight Maggy Williams Not Scored
12:17 - 12:24 85 My Bishophill Rolex Johnny McNeela Not Scored
12:24 - 12:32 110 Tullibards Evita Gillian Beale King Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY
12:32 - 12:39 16 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge Not Scored
12:39 - 12:47 3 Prince Kostolany Claire Ewing Not Scored

Class 48 Novice - Non Championship 2 - MONDAY - ReadyArena 3

Break 12:54 - 13:45Break 12:54 - 13:45

Class 19 Advanced Medium - Non Championship - MONDAY - ReadyArena 3

13:45 - 13:53 13 Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams Not Scored
13:53 - 14:01 83 Kensington Killian Gaffney Not Scored
14:01 - 14:09 66 Kingsman Mary Devine Not Scored
Break 14:09 - 14:19Break 14:09 - 14:19

Class 11 KR Equine Veterinary Services Junior Novice Championship - ReadyArena 3

14:19 - 14:27 71 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
14:27 - 14:34 43 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
14:34 - 14:42 77 Captain Blue Tia Wheeler Not Scored
14:42 - 14:49 60 Clonmethans Kingstar Niamh Kavanagh Not Scored
14:49 - 14:57 81 Miss Pollypockets Ellen O'Hara Not Scored
14:57 - 15:04 47 Killaspic Arya Ellie Campbell Not Scored
Break 15:04 - 15:09Break 15:04 - 15:09

Class 13 Elementary - Non Championship - MONDAY - ReadyArena 3

15:09 - 15:17 27 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry Not Scored

Short

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Class 2 Intro Non Championship - MONDAY (20x40m arena) - ReadyShort

08:45 - 08:51 57 Ruby Bobby's Jessica Julie O'Hare Not Scored
08:51 - 08:58 105 Murphy Jacqueline Magee Not Scored
08:58 - 09:04 104 Florence Gale Jenny Richardson Not Scored
09:04 - 09:11 11 Wellview Lenny Lauren Ritchie Not Scored
09:11 - 09:17 23 Presley Christine Ferguson Not Scored
09:17 - 09:24 102 Emma's Blue Ruby Lisa O'Gorman Not Scored

Class 3 Introductory Championship - ReadyShort

09:24 - 09:29 32 Teeling's Little Legs Sophie Tiernan Not Scored
Out of sequence: Class 38 Mini Trailblazers (Under 10) Championship
09:29 - 09:34 12 Dalways built by design tia wharry Not Scored
09:34 - 09:39 100 Sapphire Sparrow Star Lana Cheney Not Scored
09:39 - 09:44 119 Prince Josephine oconnor Not Scored
09:44 - 09:49 95 Lougherne Contessa Diana Cody Not Scored
09:49 - 09:54 86 Christmas Rowena Parker Not Scored

Class 38 Mini Trailblazers (Under 10) Championship - ReadyShort

09:54 - 09:59 54 Hillside nicely dun Emily Robertson Not Scored

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it